?

Log in

No account? Create an account
kristen's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
kristen

[ website | SLUT ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

w00t! [31 Mar 2003|10:09pm]
[ mood | excited ]

im moving to trashxprincess, because lara gave me a code. ill still be keeping this journal, so i can have all my old shiat, but i wont use it again. ill also be leaving comments in all of my friends' journals, so they know where i went. bye!

lover,
kristen.

6| xxx

"wearin' high healed shoes, gettin' love from the jews." [31 Mar 2003|09:32pm]
[ mood | loved ]

^that line is about me. :D

anyway, samuel surprised me and came over and it was happy. and he gave me a hello kitty back pack. :p so now i officially own three. all given to me by my samuel pie. so yeah, then sex. then sex again. and we didnt fight. and he made me feel a lot better about being fat. but...im still fat. i didnt even want to get naked at first, because i didnt want him to see my ginormous stomach. bleh.

k, im done.

lover,
kristen.

"please put your finger in my ass!"

xxx

ATTENTION. [31 Mar 2003|07:21pm]
[ mood | blah ]

does anyone have an LJ code that i could borrow?

i want to get a new username. if anyone is kind enough to give me one, ill give it back to you after a week when they give me a code.

please? *sad puppy eyes* ill love you forever.

lover,
kristen.

7| xxx

hm. [31 Mar 2003|06:11pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

hey, remember how i was really happy all last week? and remember how i said it was going to end and i was going to feel like shit? aaand...then remember how i felt like shit all weekend, and i thought that maybe it would go away once i went back to school? yeah. didnt happen. today was shitty. i was so tired, and my stomach hurts from the huge binge i had last night. and i feel so fat and gross and dirty because of the four pounds i gained this weekend.

i had trouble paying attention in all of my classes. i was pretty ok during photo and english. and i wasnt in a horrible mood in spanish. but...bleh. lunch was fun though. me, cici and emily drew on petes pants. and pete drew me a story on my hand. it made me happy. and some weird guy came over and started talking to us. he was pretty much making fun of us because hes one of the cool people, but whatever.

and in gym, they made us go outside. and it was negative a bajillion degrees out. and...hmf. im really hungry, but i feel like, if i eat, my tummy will just hurt more. i cant believe i ate all that last night. and i cant believe it still hurts.

then i had my dumb SAT class. which just automatically puts me in a bad mood. and i didnt eat all of michelles junk food. i ate one skittle, a couple pretzles and a few grapes.

and blah. i hate everything right now. everything is mean to me.

lover,
kristen.

xxx

blah [30 Mar 2003|01:38pm]
[ mood | cold ]

i have lots of homework. but i really dont want to do it. and its really cold in my room. aaand...i want some peanut butter. im trying to resist.

lover,
kristen.

xxx

yay!! [29 Mar 2003|11:52pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

look what i did!!

i have mastered the art of LJ overrides. w00t. im in love with this layout. *sex @ it* you know it makes you moist. :x

<3

lover,
kristen.

8| xxx

oh yeah!! [29 Mar 2003|04:51pm]
[ mood | okay ]

happy birthday, veronica!!

*mwah!*

lover,
kristen.

1| xxx

actually... [29 Mar 2003|04:26pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

never mind, i changed my mind. sitting here, doing nothing, is much more appealing than getting dressed. oh well.

lover,
kristen.

xxx

w00t. [29 Mar 2003|04:20pm]
[ mood | content ]

i just went outside and took a roll of film for photo. im glad i got it out of the way. and its really nice out. i wanna go for a walk, but i dont wanna get dressed and do my make up and fix my hair. so bleh. maybe ill go anyway. maybe itll rain on my walk. :p i <3 rain. i want a thunder storm.

yeah, im gonna get dressed now.

lover,
kristen.

xxx

oh yeah!! [28 Mar 2003|03:40pm]
[ mood | happy ]

i took a math test today and i got an 87!! lol, were twins, justin. <3

and i forgot that i got a 93 on my social studies test from wednesday.

yay @ me.

lover,
kristen.

xxx

:( [28 Mar 2003|03:27pm]
[ mood | happy ]

ryan was supposed to come visit me today, but he just called and said he cant. :*( omg, ryan, i hate you now!! lol, im just kidding. its quite alright.

anyway, i had a good day again. i felt like shit this morning though. i didnt fall asleep until 3:30, and i get up at 6. i was quite the tired one. but then i was back to my newly found happy, somewhat hyper self. much fun.

hm, i cant really think of anything exciting that happened today. so...oh well. except that danny got me off my bus at the middle school and gave me a daffodill. :*) thats so cute. i still want to adopt him.

ah, and i was walking into the stairwell on my way to chem, and german was coming down the stairs. and i almost said hi. :x i didnt mean to, but then i was like, "wait..." and i just looked at the exciting floor and kept walking. if i said hi to him, i would have to kill myself.

oh yeah, i developed a picture of haleigh with toilet paper on her in photo today, and everyone thinks shes adorable. <3 i think jessy should bring her over soon. or...now.

lover,
kristen.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY, KATIE!!! *mwah*smooch*xoxo* <3

xxx

wow. [27 Mar 2003|04:55pm]
[ mood | happy ]

today was a very good day.

i was all happy all day, and i got a 93 on my math test from monday, and its all nice out, and i look cute, and i saw samuel at lunch, and...hm...stuff. oo, and jessy and haleigh came over, and jessy picked me up from school. good fun.

lover,
kristen.

xxx

w00t. [25 Mar 2003|09:35pm]
[ mood | full ]

i had another good day. i like being happy. especially for two days in a row. its rare. but...yeah. samuel came over after school. and sex, of course. and i put on my prom dress for him and he seemed to like it. :p

oo, and i finally went back to english. the last time i was there was wednesday. it felt good to be away from that class. slater asked where i was, and i showed her my pass for thursday and friday and i asked her if she even wanted to bother with my explanation for yesterday, so she took me out into the hall, like it was a big secret or something. 'well, i was self-aborting in the bathroom, so i couldnt make it to class.' so i told her about how i couldnt get my book since katz couldnt find it, and i wasnt here for two days, so, rather than sitting in class and doing nothing and/or getting yelled at, i went to the library, found a book and read it. i didnt really do that though. i did find a book, after school yesterday, and i did read the required amount though. so it was only half of a lie. but anyway, she was like, "ohhh, im so glad that you used your time wisely, that was very responsible of you, blah blah blah." and she kept thanking me for telling her that. weirdo. < /end useless ramble about something that no one cares about, or even understands >

and...yeah. i think thats it. i dunno. i hope im happy again tomorrow. happy is fun.

lover,
kristen.

xxx

eee! [24 Mar 2003|06:48pm]
[ mood | happy ]

my prom dress came today! i put it on and it fits perfectly. and it makes me look like im really skinny with big boobies, so its my best friend. i want to marry it. now i just have to wait for my boots to come, and ill be sexilicious.

and my 'early easter present' from mommy came today. lol. its a digital scale. so i can be even more obsessive about my weight. i guess mommys like, "hm, well, i want kristen to gain weight, but she lost weight, aaaand...shes going to keep losing weight, sooo...if i cant stop her, why not help her?!" silly mommy. oo, and 104.8 pounds, bitch. now im going to have to weigh myself 67565465 times a day. w00t.

aw, and samuel called me this morning to tell me he loves me. i <3 it when he does that. :p then he hung up, and called back like a minute later to wish me a happy one year and two month anniversary. lol. i cant wait until he comes over tomorrow. lots of sex. but no butt sex, sorry samuel. *smooch* i love you.

lover,
kristen.

1| xxx

reminder: i need to call samuel. DONT FORGET, KRISTEN. [23 Mar 2003|06:24pm]
[ mood | full ]

You are the Hello Kitty Flower Angel!
What Hello Kitty Angel Are You?

brought to you by Quizilla

1| xxx

hmf. [23 Mar 2003|03:29pm]
[ mood | bored ]

daddy left to pick mommy up at grandmas at 1. grandma lives 15 minutes away. hes been gone for an hour and a half. i wanna go where ever they went. :*( meanies.

lover,
kristen.

xxx

hmf. [23 Mar 2003|01:14pm]
[ mood | tired ]

im really tired. and i just finished my box of wheat thins. that i opened last night. im fat now. if i had energy, id go for a walk or something. maybe ill go anyway. i need to do something with myself. thank gawd theres nothing else to eat. because i ate everything. geez. i want an apple, but there are no more. ok, im gonna go get dressed and stuff.

lover,
kristen.

2| xxx

iuyjfgfdg. [23 Mar 2003|12:09pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

im bored, so i snarfed this survey from justin:

its longCollapse )

that was dumb. sorry.

lover,
kristen.

3| xxx

:( [23 Mar 2003|11:09am]
[ mood | crappy ]

i dont feel good. my head hurts, my nose is stuffy, and im very tired. and my ass muscles hurt. i was gonna excercise before i ate or anything, but...i hurt. so i guess not. hmf @ my butt.

lover,
kristen.

xxx

woooo. [22 Mar 2003|01:01pm]
[ mood | tired ]

i just went for an hour long walk. i feel very refreshed. actually, thats a lie. i feel very tired. but i feel a lot less sick.

and now i have nothing to do. so...everyone should give me something fun to do. that does not involve food.

lover,
kristen.

1| xxx

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]